Faculty & Staff

To locate a staff member’s email address, please use the HCPS Email Database.

 

ADMINISTRATION
Dunavant, Leigh
PRINCIPAL
Phillips, John
Associate Principal – 9th Grade
Gardner, Cecily
Assistant Principal – 12th Grade
Guyer, Mindy
Assistant Principal – 10th Grade
Torrence, Carl
Assistant Principal, – 11th Grade
Nadeau, Tom
Director of Student Activities

Administrative Assistants:
Don Belt, Jessica Boppe, Lindsey Hurlburt, Bobby Knaupp, Glenn Mott, John Mustachio, Chris Pearson

Academic Adviser:
Julie Richardson


BUSINESS and MARKETING
Thomas, Hunter
Department Chair

Mott, Ashley

Ross, Debbie

Shelton, Jan

 

Drama
Coolidge, Todd

 

 

ENGLISH
Carter, Chip
Department Chair

Ashworth, Miriam

Cooper, Catherine

Deker, Ginny

Farley, Lynn

Hendrix, John

Lauder, Dana

Maddox, Christy

Mordica, Mary

Reaves, John

Spensieri, Kim

Spicer, Kathryn

Wozny, Steve

Young, Joshua

 

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
Bolton, Amanda and Thomas, Kendra
Department Chairs

Andrews, Jennifer

Johnson, N’Jeri

Lawrence, Sue

Levay, Lynsie

 

Levay, Lynsie

Mitchell, Susan

Oliver, Jacob

Olivo, Darren

Phillips, Abigail

Silver, Michael

Simond, Kevin

Aides:

Bermejo-Luque, Sonia

Buisson, Marla

Dickens, Gail

Grissom, Sharon

Hudson, Brenda

Jensen, Jennifer

Johnston, Travis

Mares, Miriam

Mowbray, Pam

Prince, Katie

Sarver, Susan

Shelton, Michael

Wells, Katherine

 

FINE ARTS
Auman, Leon
Morris, Dana
Department Chairs

Clatterbuck, David

Hurlburt, Lindsey

Raposo, William

Velazquez, Caroline

 

 

 

MATHEMATICS
Watson, Miranda
Department Chair

Blanks, Laurie

Cole, Bryan

Dzienny, Nicholas

Earle, Jacob

Fletcher, John

Hershey, Barbara

Jones, Debbie

Malak, Julia

Mott, Glenn

Murphy, Susan

Mustachio, John

Wallace, Dan

White, Rob

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Brandenburger, Mark
Department Chair

Hilton, Eric

Steele, Gary

Stevens, Penny

Toole, Ali

 

   

 

SCIENCE
Fetsko, Mike
Department Chair

Austen, Andrew

Bach, Lexi

Boppe, Jessica

Bosher, Bishop

Cope, Sam

 

Delano, Dana

Green, Denise

Hannay, Sherry

Martin, Heather

McKeon, Josh

Nordin, Anna

Ostrom, Kelly

Phillips, Helen

Rubia, Veronica

Strine, Ron

 

SOCIAL STUDIES
Bryant, Anna
Department Chair

Broyles, Justin

Compton, Michael

Conti, Christopher

Dunn, Chris

Harvey, Jessica

Hilton, Mary Beth

Knaupp, Bobby

Lauder, Jon

Martino, Rebecca

Pearson, Chris

Richardson, Julie

Seidenberg, Mark

Simila, Melissa

 

TODD ALLEN PHILLIPS SPECIALTY CENTER FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES
Ostrom, Kelly
Department Chair

Bach, Lexi

Bosher, Bishop

Cole, Bryan

Cope, Sam

Delano, Dana

Fletcher, John

Martin, Heather

Watson, Miranda

 

 

 

TECHNOLOGY
Thomas, Hunter
Department Chair

Lamotte, Matthew

Dunkum, Sandy

Hurlburt, Henry

Womble, Sharon

   

 

WORLD LANGUAGES
Burruss, Maria
Department Chair

Andueza, Marina

Compton, Michael

Friday, Debora

Hill, Robert

Macklin, Kristen

Meadows, Liz

Nolte, Teresa

Pearson, Laura

Soltis-Katella, Kayla

Uberman, Elizabeth

 

 

SCHOOL COUNSELING
Hansinger, Nicole, Director
Counsels Todd Allen Phillips Center for Medical Sciences students

Gravely, Amy
Counsels A-DEN

Walton, Megan
Counsels DER-JA

Barrett, Nancy
Counsels JE-LE,and ESL students

Runner, Ros
Counsels LI-ROL

Hunt, Karis
Counsels REG-Z

 

OFFICE PROFESSIONALS AND SUPPORT STAFF
Marge Cipolla
Administrative Assistant to the Principal

Danielle McTamaney
Front Office

Kay Wilberger
Front Office

Robin Baugh
Financial

Nancy Winston
Attendance

Mary Ann Burns
Registrar

Stephanie Koplets
Guidance & School
Counseling

Christy Hudson
Coordinator of Assessment and Remediation

Brooke Davis
Media Specialist

Suzanne Stockman
Media Specialist

Casey Ulinski
Media Specialist Assistant

Jennifer Sharpe
School Nurse

April Raimo
School Nurse

Janet Nowlin
Gifted Coordinator

Sandra Burnett
Psychologist

Cynthia Smith
Social Worker

Ewa Greene
Speech Therapist

Allison White
Speech Therapist

Eric Hoefler
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher

Brandon Scott
Technology Support Technician

Donald Belt
Edgenuity

Clay Woodcock
School Resource Officer HCPD

Steve Bailey
Alternative School Program

Les Branich
Campus Security

Bernice Miles
Cafeteria Manager

Shawn Moran
C&M Supervisor

Jose Mujar
C&M Supervisor Night