↑ Return to Athletics/Clubs

Student Clubs

To locate a staff member’s email address, please use the HCPS Email Database.

Clubs

Anime, J. Earle
Art Club, D. Morris
Asian Culture Club, J. McKeon
Baking Club, S. Womble
Battle of the Brains/Scholastic Bowl, J. Broyles
Beautification Club, S. Moran
Black Student Union, Terri King-Forbes
Board Game Club, R. White & N. Dzienny
Book Club, Brooke Davis, Suzanne Stockman
Chess Club, J. McKeon
Circle of Friends, A. Phillips and D. Lauder
Dance Team , B. McGuire
Debate Team, J. Reaves
DECA, D. Ross
Drama Club , J. Reaves
Ecology Club, B. Bosher and S. Cope
Educators Rising, S. Womble
Equity Ambassadors, S. Mitchell and N. Johnson
FBLA, H. Thomas
FCA, E. Hilton, J. Oliver, and K. Simonds
FCCLA, S. Womble
Foreign Culture Club, M. Burress
Film Club, J. Reaves
Forensics, T. Moore
French Club, L. Pearson
German Club, K. Macklin
Godwin History Club, R. Knaupp
GSA (Gay Straight Alliance), C. Cooper
Guitar Club, B. Cole
Jewish Student Union, Dana Morris
Junior Statesmen of America, J. Richardson
Keyettes, A. Gravely and K. Hunt

Medical Club, Cope and Delano
Model United Nations, J. Young
Muslim Student Association, J. Lauder
Peer Helpers,A. Bryant
Robotics, H. Hurlburt
SODA, J. Shelton and S. Womble
SOHO, A. Nordin
Spanish Club, L. Meadows and E. Uberman
Table Tennis, A. Toole and J. McKeon
Video Game Club, B. Cole
Utilitarian Philosphy Club, J. Lauder
SCA, J. Harvey and B. Martino

Performance Groups

Band Groups, D. Ramsey
(Marching Band, Jazz Band, Pep Band)
Choral Groups, J. Devol
(Acapella, Barbershop Quartet, Beautyshop Quartet, Debut,
Eagles Combination, Madrigals, Musical Illusions)
One Acts, T. Coolidge
Short Pump Players, T. Coolidge
Strings, W. Raposo

Publications

Eagles Eyrie (Newspaper), C. Carter
Reverse Images (Literary Magazine), S. Wozny
The Statesman (Yearbook), C. Maddox

Class Sponsors

2020 Class, K. Soltis Katella and H. Phillips
2021 Class, J. Lauder and A. Mott
2022 Class, A. Nordin
2023 Class, V. Rubia and H. Wilborn

Honoraries

Art Honor Society, L. Hurlburt
Beta Club, M. Ashworth
Computer Science Honors Society, D. Ross
English Honor Society, L. Farley
French Honor Society, K. Soltis-Katella
German Honor Society, K. Macklin
Key Club, Steele and Martin
National Honor Society, Boppe
Math Honor Society, D. Wallace
Quill and Scroll Society, C. Carter
Science Honors Society, D. Delano/ S. Cope/ L. Bach
Spanish Honor Society, 
Thespian Honor Society, Todd Coolidge
Tri-M Honor Society, Devol/Ramsey