Skip to content

Faculty & Staff

To locate a staff member’s email address, please use the HCPS Email Database.

 

ADMINISTRATION
Leigh Dunavant
Principal
Jessica Burbic
Associate Principal
12th Grade
Matt Engel
Assistant Principal
11th Grade
Mindy Guyer
Assistant Principal
9th Grade
Carl Torrence
Assistant Principal
10th Grade
Tom Nadeau
Director of Student Activities

Administrative Aides:
Kristen Farley, Lindsey Hurlburt, Bobby Knaupp, Glenn Mott


CAREER AND TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION
Hunter Thomas; Department Leader 

Don Belt

Henry Hurlburt

Matthew Lamotte

Ashley Mott

Debbie Ross

Jan Shelton

Paul Tivenan

Sharon Womble

 

ENGLISH/DRAMA
Carter, Chip; Department Leader

Miriam Ashworth

Catherine Cooper

Ginny Deker

Lynn Farley

Terri King-Forbes

Dana Lauder

Christy Maddox

John Reaves

Jerold Solomon

Kim Spensieri

Kathryn Spicer

Steve Wozny

Josh Young

 

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
P.J. Adams and Ria Mullis; Department Leaders

Jennifer Andrews

Kristen Farley

Bert Hodges

Sue Lawrence

Michael Lussier

Jordan McKenzie

 

 

Susan Mitchell

Samantha Muse

Jacob Oliver

Lisa Philip-Lovelace

Michael Silver

 

Aides:

Nancy Baughan

Laurel Gofton

Jennifer Jensen

Susan Sarver

Michael Shelton

Katherine Wells

 

 

FINE ARTS
Dana Morris; Department Leader 

Lindsey Hurlburt

Derek Ramsey (band)

William Raposo (strings)

Jacob Saunders-Devol (chorus)

Jerold Solomon (theatre)

Samuel Vaughn

 

 

MATHEMATICS
Miranda Watson; Department Leader

Danielle Blanks

Bryan Cole

Jacob Earle

Faisal El Anzaoui

Barbara Hershey

Lusia Mahoney

Julia Malak

Glenn Mott

Sarah McBride

Ryan Mosse

Gigi Roulidis

Anna Sakunthar

Dan Wallace

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Kevin Simonds; Department Leader

Eric Hilton

Gary Steele (driver’s education)

Penny Stevens

Ali Toole

   

 

SCIENCE
Mike Fetsko; Department Leader

Ayesha Ahmed

Jessica Boppe

Bishop Bosher

Sam Cope

Dana Delano

Nick Dzienny

Vicki Foster

Sherry Hannay

Heather Martin

Josh McKeon

Anna Nordin

Kelly Ostrom

Paige Springman

Brock Snyder

Ron Strine

 

 

SOCIAL STUDIES
Anna Bryant, Department Leader

Justin Broyles

Christopher Conti

Jessica Harvey

Elizabeth Hayes

Mary Beth Hilton

Olivia Kay

Bobby Knaupp

Jon Lauder

Kelly Lipford

Rebecca Martino

Julie Richardson

Jonathan Saufley

 

TODD ALLEN PHILLIPS CENTER FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES
Kelly Ostrom; Center Director

Bishop Bosher

Bryan Cole

Sam Cope

Dana Delano

Heather Martin

Dan Wallace

Miranda Watson

 

WORLD LANGUAGES
Kayla Soltis-Katella; Department Leader

Maria Burruss

Rachael Feuer

Debi Friday

Robert Hill

Michele Martin

Liz Meadows

Laura Pearson

Elizabeth Uberman

Joe Ungerleider

 

SCHOOL COUNSELING
Nicole Hansinger; Director of School Counseling (Center for Medical Sciences, Integrated Services)

Nancy Barrett (Jo – L)

Maryse Eubank  (Sal – Z)

Amy Gravely  (A – De)

Ros Runner (M – Sak)

Megan Walton  (Di – Ji)

 

OFFICE PROFESSIONALS AND SUPPORT STAFF
Marge Cipolla
Secretary to the Principal 

Alexandria Bruss
Front Office Secretary

Miriam Mares
Front Office Secretary

Robin Baugh
Financial Secretary

Nancy Winston
Attendance Secretary

Christina Johnson
Registrar

Lynn Raines
School Counseling Secretary

Christy Hudson
Coordinator of Assessment and Remediation

Eric Hoefler
Innovative Learning Coach

 

Brooke Davis
Librarian 

Suzanne Stockman
Librarian

Cindy Clark
Library Assistant

Beverly Lipscomb, LPN
School Nurse

Ashleigh Trobaugh, RN
School Nurse

Janet Nowlin
Gifted Coordinator

Amy Porner
Psychologist

Cynthia Smith
Social Worker

Ewa Greene
Speech Therapist

Allison White
Speech Therapist

Sue Cunningham
Occupational Therapist 

Laura Fultz
Physical Therapist

Keith Hurt
Technology Support Technician

Frank Smolka
School Resource Officer HCPD

Steve Bailey
Alternative School Program

Campus Security

Simon Harik
Cafeteria Manager

Shawn Moran
C&M Supervisor

Lee Randolph
Custodial Supervisor-Evening

Thomas Threatt
Custodial Supervisor-Day