Faculty & Staff

To locate a staff member’s email address, please use the HCPS Email Database.

 

ADMINISTRATION
Dunavant, Leigh
PRINCIPAL
Burbic, Jessica
Associate Principal – 10th Grade
Engel, Matt
Assistant Principal – 9th Grade
Guyer, Mindy
Assistant Principal – 11th Grade
Torrence, Carl
Assistant Principal, – 12th Grade
Nadeau, Tom
Director of Student Activities

Administrative Assistants:
Don Belt, Jessica Boppe, Lindsey Hurlburt, Bobby Knaupp, Glenn Mott, John Mustachio, Chris Pearson

Academic Adviser:
Julie Richardson


BUSINESS and MARKETING
Thomas, Hunter
Department Chair

Mott, Ashley

Ross, Debbie

Shelton, Jan

 

 

Drama
Coolidge, Todd

 

ENGLISH
Carter, Chip
Department Chair

Ashworth, Miriam

Coolidge, Todd

Cooper, Catherine

Deker, Ginny

Farley, Lynn

King-Forbes, Terri

Lauder, Dana

Maddox, Christy

Mordica, Mary

Reaves, John

Spensieri, Kim

Spicer, Kathryn

Wozny, Steve

Young, Joshua

 

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
Phillips, Abigail
and Thomas, Kendra
Department Chairs

Andrews, Jennifer

Johnson, N’Jeri

Lawrence, Sue

Levay, Lynsie

 

Mitchell, Susan

Muse, Samantha

Oliver, Jacob

Olivo, Darren

Silver, Michael

Aides:

Aldana, Audrey

Baughan, Nancy

Bermejo-Luque, Sonia

Buisson, Marla

Dickens, Gail

Gofton, Laurel

Grissom, Sharon

Jensen, Jennifer

Mowbray, Pam

Sarver, Susan

Shelton, Michael

Wells, Katherine

Young, Ingrid

 

FINE ARTS
Morris, Dana
Department Chairs

Devol, Jake

Hurlburt, Lindsey

Ramsey, Derek

Raposo, William

Storz, Cosima

 

 

 

MATHEMATICS
Watson, Miranda
Department Chair

Austen, Andrew

Blanks, Laurie

Cole, Bryan

Dzienny, Nicholas

Earle, Jacob

El Anzaoui, Faisal

Fletcher, John

Hershey, Barbara

Jones, Debbie

Malak, Julia

Mott, Glenn

Mustachio, John

Walker, Dana

Wallace, Dan

White, Rob

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Simonds, Kevin
Department Chair

Hilton, Eric

Steele, Gary

Stevens, Penny

Toole, Ali

 

   

 

SCIENCE
Fetsko, Mike
Department Chair

Bach, Lexi

Boppe, Jessica

Bosher, Bishop

Cope, Sam

 

Delano, Dana

Green, Denise

Hannay, Sherry

Martin, Heather

McKeon, Josh

Nordin, Anna

Ostrom, Kelly

Rubia, Veronica

Strine, Ron

Wilborn, Helen

 

SOCIAL STUDIES
Bryant, Anna
Department Chair

Broyles, Justin

Conti, Christopher

Dunn, Chris

Harvey, Jessica

Hilton, Mary Beth

Knaupp, Bobby

Lauder, Jon

Martino, Rebecca

Pearson, Chris

Richardson, Julie

Seidenberg, Mark

Simila, Melissa

 

TODD ALLEN PHILLIPS SPECIALTY CENTER FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES
Ostrom, Kelly
Department Chair

Bach, Lexi

Bosher, Bishop

Cole, Bryan

Cope, Sam

Delano, Dana

Fletcher, John

Martin, Heather

Watson, Miranda

 

 

 

TECHNOLOGY
Thomas, Hunter
Department Chair

Lamotte, Matthew

Dunkum, Sandy

Hurlburt, Henry

Womble, Sharon

   

 

WORLD LANGUAGES
Soltis-Katella, Kayla
Department Chair

Andueza, Marina

Burruss, Maria

Friday, Debora

Hill, Robert

Macklin, Kristen

Martin, Michelle

Meadows, Liz

Pearson, Laura

Uberman, Elizabeth

 

 

SCHOOL COUNSELING
Hansinger, Nicole, Director
Counsels Todd Allen Phillips Center for Medical Sciences students

Gravely, Amy
Counsels A-DEN

Walton, Megan
Counsels DEO-JA

Barrett, Nancy
Counsels JE-LE,and ESL students

Runner, Ros
Counsels LI-ROL

Hunt, Karis
Counsels ROM-Z

 

OFFICE PROFESSIONALS AND SUPPORT STAFF
Marge Cipolla
Administrative Assistant to the Principal

Alexandria Finnegan
Front Office

Miriam Mares
Front Office

Robin Baugh
Financial

Nancy Winston
Attendance

Christina Johnson
Registrar

Lynn Raines
Guidance & School
Counseling

Christy Hudson
Coordinator of Assessment and Remediation

Brooke Davis
Media Specialist

Suzanne Stockman
Media Specialist

Cindy Clark
Media Specialist

Joy Huddleston, LPN
School Nurse

Ashleigh Trobaugh, RN
School Nurse

Janet Nowlin
Gifted Coordinator

Anastasia Georges
Psychologist

Cynthia Smith
Social Worker

Ewa Greene
Speech Therapist

Allison White
Speech Therapist

Sue Cunningham
Occupational Therapist

Laura Boyer
Physical Therapist

Eric Hoefler
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher

Brandon Scott
Technology Support Technician

Donald Belt
Edgenuity

Clay Woodcock
School Resource Officer HCPD

Steve Bailey
Alternative School Program

Tyler Senavitis
Campus Security

Bernice Miles
Cafeteria Manager

Shawn Moran
C&M Supervisor

Jose Mujar
C&M Supervisor Night